Ambest Service Center

Truck Repair Shops in Missoula, Montana

2.8 (4)

CategoryTruck Repair Shops
Address8800 Truck Stop Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
StreetTruck Stop Road
AreaMissoula, Montana
Google rating 2.8 (4)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday7 am–9 pm
Tuesday7 am–9 pm
Wednesday7 am–9 pm
Thursday7 am–9 pm
Friday7 am–9 pm
Saturday7 am–9 pm
Sunday7 am–9 pm

About Ambest Service Center

Ambest Service Center is a truck repair shop in Missoula, Montana. It is listed at 8800 Truck Stop Rd, Missoula, MT 59808, which places it among the local businesses of Missoula that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is 7 am–9 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

It has a Google rating of 2.8 out of 5, though from only 4 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How Ambest Service Center compares with other truck repair shops in Missoula

Latest Google reviews

The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jesse 3 years ago

The pumps were down at the ta had to come here to get fuel. What a bad attitude from the cashier. I'll never come back place is a real dump

The Way 4 years ago

*** AMBEST affiliated truck stop *** well maintained & very clean facility *** nice & polite workers *** lots of truck parking lots

Melinda Vanderheide 7 years ago

Had the truck serviced. It ran just fine before we had the service done now we have to have peterbilt tow it and fix it

Gary St. John 7 years ago

No not at this time.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ambest Service Center located?

Ambest Service Center is at 8800 Truck Stop Rd, Missoula, MT 59808, in Missoula, Montana. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Ambest Service Center?

Ambest Service Center is listed as a truck repair shop.

What are the hours of Ambest Service Center?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–9 pm; Thursday: 7 am–9 pm; Friday: 7 am–9 pm; Saturday: 7 am–9 pm; Sunday: 7 am–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Ambest Service Center open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 am–9 pm.

How is Ambest Service Center rated on Google?

Ambest Service Center has a Google rating of 2.8 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

Are there other truck repair shops near Ambest Service Center?

Yes. Missoula also has Inland Truck Parts & Service, TA Truck Service, Love's Truck Care among others; see the full list of truck repair shops in Missoula at the bottom of this page.

More truck repair shops in Missoula

All truck repair shops in Missoula β†’

Inland Truck Parts & Service

Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana

6550 Expressway, Missoula, MT 59808

4.6 (38)

TA Truck Service

Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana

8018 U.S. Hwy 93 N, Missoula, MT 59808

3.6 (277)

Love's Truck Care

Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana

8077 U.S. Highway 10 W, Missoula, MT 59808

3.7 (89)

north rock truck repair

Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana

10049 Enterprise Way, Missoula, MT 59808

3.5 (2)

Other categories in Missoula

Popular searches